Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹34,672
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of road connecting from Koratagere to Bavali (SH-33) at Ch 6.56 to 15.74 and Ch 19.74 to 22.74 Km in Tumkur Taluk for the year 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41226
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41226
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹34,672
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of road connecting from Koratagere to Bavali (SH-33) at Ch 6.56 to 15.74 and Ch 19.74 to 22.74 Km in Tumkur Taluk for the year 2026-27
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Pedestrian Crossings as per IRC 99-2018 - Providing Speed Breakers/Raised pedestrian crossings in Trapezoidal section with 2.5 m Top width and transition length of 0.8 m length and height of...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Restoration of rain cuts with soil, moorum, gravel or a mixture of these, clearing the loose soil, benching for 300 mm width, laying fresh material in layers not exceeding 250 mm and compacti...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 m2 size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 mad...
Chevron Boards - Supply and installation of retro- reflective Chevron signboards of 600x450mm made out of cube corner micro prismatic grade sheeting confirming to Type XI standards of IRC:67:20...
Boundary pillar / Guard Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15 grade boundary pillars of standard design as per IRC:25, fixed in position including finishing and lettering but excluding...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Road Delineators - Supplying and installation of delineators (road way indicators, hazard markers, object markers), 80-100 cm high above ground level, painted black and white in 15 cm wide strips, fit...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick:Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with 1ype Seree...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41226 KW -1 TENDER DOCUMENT general.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].