Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.51% | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -6.00% | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,880
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Construction of Tile lane from Joginder Singh House to Jeevan Singh House W.No.06, Pyt. Janu, Block Bhoond.
2026_RDPR_318947_10
e-NIT No.163/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 01/08/2026 2nd call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BHOOND
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,880
22 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in - equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and dispoisalof rubbish,lead upto 50 m and lift upto 105 m in - ALL kinds of soil | 133.2 | sqm | 24.12 | ₹3,212.78 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position dry stone aggs of max size 40mm including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering.stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 13.32 | cum | 1,800 | ₹23,976 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 21.29 | cum | 4,774.8 | ₹1,01,655.49 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | 66.6 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹19,070.91 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position interlocking tiles of size 60 mm thick laid on sand bed of 75 mm thick | 133.2 | sqm | 816 | ₹1,08,691.2 |
| 6 | Carriages of sand + Bajri avg lead of 22 km by MT +500 M by H/ Load | 21.82 | cum | 1,025.9 | ₹22,385.14 |
| 7 | Carriages of stone aggs avg lead of 22 km by MT +500 m by H/ Load | 11.99 | cum | 1,111.65 | ₹13,328.68 |
| 8 | ADD COST OF CIB | 1 | no | 2,000 | ₹2,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.99 MB
BOQ_1053978.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].