Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,707
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm5d left
ASSTT.ENGINEER G/SOUTH
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
Improvement of footpath at various location in beat no. 196 in G/South ward
2026_MCGM_1333888_1
XGS-26-096.003
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,888
₹5,707
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Improvement of Drainage line at 112 Tenament | |||||
| 1.01 | Removing kerb stones | 59.5 | Sqm | 42 | ₹2,499 |
| 1.02 | Providing &Fixing kerb stones 30cm to 40cm | 59.5 | Cum | 573 | ₹34,093.5 |
| - | Removing existing water tables | 59.5 | SQM | 42 | ₹2,499 |
| - | Providing & fixing water tables | 59.5 | SQM | 435 | ₹25,882.5 |
| - | Removing old paver block etc. | 311.5 | Cum | 193 | ₹60,119.5 |
| - | Excavation for foundation, | 43.65 | Rmt | 1,347 | ₹58,796.55 |
| - | Providing & laying, spreading & compacting graded crushed stone aggregate to wet mix macadam | 31.15 | Rmt | 3,338 | ₹1,03,978.7 |
| - | P/L R.M.C.M-20 C.C.concrete | 31.15 | Rmt | 6,489 | ₹2,02,132.35 |
| - | Extra Over item of stencil concrete above M-20 in footpath | 311.5 | Cum | 265 | ₹82,547.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
DTSOP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
BOQ_2282274.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].