Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹51.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹51.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹51.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹51.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹51.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹51.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹51.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹51.9 LAdmitted-Finance 0 JAGDISHPUR SOHOULI MARTINGANJ TEH MARTINGANJ AZAMGARH UTTAR PRADESH 276301 | AZAMGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 276301 | -15.00% | ₹51.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
7 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Construction of a road and drain from Akhilesh Singh house to Kamal Rastogi house, passing via Hargovind Awasthi house, in Mallahi Tola Ward No. 1.
2026_DOLBU_1163398_1
57(6)/CE/2026-27/07
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,210
Lucknow Municipal Corporation
₹5.1 L
3 Sept 2026
24 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
7 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling brick work or stone work in lime of cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in-charge with in a distance of 60 metres (200ft.) | 3.17 | m3 | 1,627.46 | ₹5,159.05 |
| 2 | Dismentling of old interloking tiles etc all comp | 1,638 | m2 | 104.07 | ₹1,70,466.66 |
| 3 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10sqm on plan including gettring out and isposal of excavated earth upto 50m as directed by engineer-in-charge | 1,638 | m3 | 102.54 | ₹1,67,960.52 |
| 4 | Cartage of ballast, kankar, coal, grit or sand etc including loading and unloading but excluding stacking on pucca roads. | 442.26 | m3 | 237.49 | ₹1,05,032.33 |
| 5 | providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm (norminal size) | 95.04 | M3 | 4,889.51 | ₹4,64,699.03 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt day ( non modular ) brick of class -150 in foundation and plinth in Cement morter 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand) | 241.4 | m3 | 6,715 | ₹16,21,001 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 ( 1 cement 4 coarse sand) | 2,736 | m2 | 271.46 | ₹7,42,714.56 |
| 8 | providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size | 33.12 | m3 | 6,223.64 | ₹2,06,126.96 |
| 9 | Granular sub-base with Graded material(table -400-1) by mix in place method consruction of granular sub-base by providing close grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place metod with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, comp. as per clause 40 1. | 196.56 | m3 | 3,866.86 | ₹7,60,070 |
| 10 | P/L of polythane etc all comp | 1,638 | m2 | 15 | ₹24,570 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
RFPTwoBidSignZ6.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.89 MB
BOQ_2181014.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Dateextension.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].