Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
EMD Value
₹49,677
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
4,M.G.ROAD HOW-1
Supply, delivery, installation of (i) M.S. Self supported chimney of 30 Mtr. height (ii) Cast Iron made wood base system and (iii) 440V, 3Ph AC Control Panel allied electrical works for wooden pyre system at Shibpur Burning Ghat under HMC for impro
2026_MAD_1037293_1
ED/Crematorium/03/26-27
Open Tender
Project Work
Percentage
45 days
HMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,500
₹49,677
9 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design, supply & delivery at site, installation, testing and commissioning of M.S. Self supported chimney of 30 Mtr. height on existing R.C.C foundation (RCC foundation is beyond the scope of this work) incl. M.S. ladder, inspection door, operating platform, aviation lamp, lighting arrestor etc., all complete (as per direction of the EIC)
Ref : Market analysed rate | - | Each | 12,36,016.95 | - |
| 2 | C.I. Made Wood Base System (1 unit)
Contruction of Swasan Chulla (CI Plated) at Banstala Burning Ghat under Howrah Municipal Corporation. Specification of cast Iron Platform for deadbody burning structure.
10 Nos. Supply & delivery at site, installation of C.I. Made Fire Bar and accessories.
4 Nos. Supply & delivery at site, installation of C.I. Made Single stand of Wood Base system.
2 nos. Supply & delivery at site, installation of C.I. Made Double stand of Wood Base system.
8Nos. Supply & delivery at site, installation of C.I. Made Side Plate of Wood Base system.
2 Nos. Supply & delivery at site, installation of C.I. Made Side Rail of Wood Base system.
Supplying, fitting & fixing all materials, all with bolts, nut and washer, Total assemble complete with drilling, tapping and painting etc. complete with all respect.
Ref : HMC approved Rate | - | Each | 2,91,400 | - |
| 3 | Supply,delivery & installation of 440V ,3Ph AC Control Panel as per technical specification.
Ref : HMC approved Rate | - | Each | 1,85,000 | - |
| 4.01 | Supply of 1.1 KV Grade , PVC insulated armoured cable with AL conductor as per IS-7098(PART-1)/1988
Cable size (3½ c x 50 sqmm) | - | P/M | 294 | - |
| 4.02 | Cable size ( 3 c x 16 sqmm) | - | P/M | 125 | - |
| 4.03 | Cable size ( 3 c x 6 sqmm)
Make:Havells/Gloster/Polycab
Ref: UD&MA/ Elec.-Mech works/ 2018/P-11/I-B1 | - | P/M | 94 | - |
| 5.01 | (i) Laying of cable on wall/surface including S & F MS clams with earthing
attachment in 2 x 10 SWG GI (Hot Dip) Wire, making hole etc. as
necy., mending good damages and painting.
Cable size ( 3 c x 16 sqmm) | - | R/M | 60 | - |
| 5.02 | Cable size ( 3 c x 6 sqmm)
Ref: PWD/ Elec.works/ 2017/P-F1/I-2(b) | - | R/M | 60 | - |
| 5.03 | (ii) Laying of cable as below, on existing Cable Tray and binding with
suitable size GI wire.
Up to 50 sqmm
Ref: PWD/ Elec.works/ 2017/P-F-3/I-6(i) | - | R/M | 11 | - |
| 6.01 | Supplying and fixing compression type gland complete with brass
gland, brass ring & rubber ring for dust & moisture-proof entry of
XLPE/PVC armoured cable.
Cable size (3½ c x 50 sqmm) | - | Each | 197 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.12 MB
BOQ_2548039.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
NITC.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .