Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Shree Shyam Healthcare | 2 | ₹4,250 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | VET AND PETS HUB | 1 | ₹660 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 6 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 6 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 6 | - |
Tender Value
₹18.1 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
veterinary medicines and consumables
9488181
GEM/2026/B/7682225
Two Packet Bid
Inj Pheniramine Maleate 22.75 mg ml 30 ml,Inj Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 mg ml 100 ml,Inj Tol
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹5 L
50%
PAO, FAHD, Chennai, PAO FAHD Chennai, (Pao, Fahd, Chennai)
Exempted
Yes
10 Jul 2026
19 Jun 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Pheniramine Maleate 22.75 mg ml 30 ml | 125 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 2 | Inj Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4 mg ml 100 ml | 20 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 3 | Inj Toldimfos Sodium 20 pc wv 100 ml | 40 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 4 | Inj Vitamin B Complex with Liver Extract, Vitamin B12 100 ml | 55 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 5 | Inj Vitamin B12 Cyanocobalamin 500 mcg ml 100 ml | 20 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 6 | Inj Meloxicam 5 mg ml 100 ml | 75 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 7 | Inj Meloxicam 5 mg and Paracetamol 150 mg per ml 100 ml | 50 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 8 | Inj Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride 10 pc wv Long Acting LA 100 ml | 100 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 9 | Inj Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride 50 mg ml Double Strength DS 100 ml | 100 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
| 10 | Inj Enrofloxacin 100 mg ml Long Acting 100 ml | 105 | Vials | jayaconsignee | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9488181.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.80 MB
vet_medicines_specifications_2026-06-18-16-10-53_e0c7792c3a63b2a2900dc9faabec62bd.pdf
BOQ • 0.49 MB
boq_item_sample_file_new_2026-06-18-16-10-53_3ad23374bf14b785d18f83d22087e98a.csv
BOQ • 0.02 MB
VetMedATC_a3e2c533-00d2-428e-b6321781782009601_BUYERFOUR.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.13 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].