Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC VILL PO PAYER DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 713129 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance VILL CHOWMONDALPUR P O MLDIHI DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,539
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of CC road from the H/O Suman Das to H/O Samar Cahndra at Indirapally near Ganesh Dhaba in ward no 18,Under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934963_8
NIT-33/2025-26 memo no-2647/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹5,539
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 04:44 PM Tender Title: NIT-33(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934963_8
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANUPAM SINHA (GSTN-19AUMPS4191E1Z5) BID ID -7362004 276970.06 -.03 276886.97 Two Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Six
2.00 MD AJAD (GSTN-19AQQPA9669P1ZN) BID ID -7363568 276970.06 .02 277025.45 Two Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Twenty Five
3.00 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7362653 276970.06 .01 276997.76 Two Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ANUPAM SINHA(276886.97)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-33(Sl-8)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934963_8
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ANUPAM SINHA (BID ID -7362004) 276886.97 L1
2 MEHEBUBUL HASSAN (BID ID -7362653) 276997.76 L2
3 MD AJAD (BID ID -7363568) 277025.45 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].