Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance 6 202 34 NETHAJI ROAD PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹6.1 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri rengan elect and mech industry |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Fixed contact for Single Pole 11KV AB switch (200 Amps). | 200 | Nos | 1,66,400 ₹1,96,352 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of Moving contact for Single Pole 11KV AB switch (200 Amps). | 200 | Nos | 3,53,600 ₹4,17,248 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,180
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER KANCHIPURAM.ELECY.DISTN.CIRCLE NO.1,OLIMOHAMEDPETTAI, ANNA MAALIGAI, TNPDCL, KANCHIPURAM 631502
Supply of Fixed and Moving contact for Single Pole 11KV AB switch 200 Amps.
2026_EB_653596_1
SE/KEDC/KPM/Enq.No.100/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Kanchipuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,180
Yes
12 May 2026
9 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
9 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
9 Feb 2026
Supply of Fixed contact for Single Pole 11KV AB switch (200 Amps).
Supply of Moving contact for Single Pole 11KV AB switch (200 Amps).
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_783749.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
100.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].