Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹21.7 L Quoted ₹22.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 for Item No 1 to 11 and Item No 13 to 17 |
| 2 | L2₹24.7 LRejected-Finance 5A 582 CALDWELL COLONY TUTICORIN 628008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹24.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 for Item No 1 to 11 and Item No 13 to 17 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 7 KAMAL HOUSE MARUTI MANDIR MARG 5TH KUMBHARWADA NEAR ALANKAR TALKIES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Phoenix Engineering Enterprises L2 | CKEE ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of ECO Hopper Ash Disposal Pipe Lines & Fittings for Unit - IV with all dimensions and material as per drawing enclosed.
Material: SS 316 Gr (Item 1 to 14)
Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-250mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 41,800 ₹49,324 Lowest | 44,000 ₹51,920 |
| 2.00 | Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-310mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 46,500 ₹54,870 Lowest | 49,000 ₹57,820 |
| 3.00 | Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-955mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 93,500 ₹1,10,330 Lowest | 98,000 ₹1,15,640 |
| 4.00 | Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-1085mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 1,05,300 ₹1,24,254 Lowest | 1,15,000 ₹1,35,700 |
| 5.00 | Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-5130mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 3,98,400 ₹4,70,112 Lowest | 4,25,000 ₹5,01,500 |
| 6.00 | Unequal Tee Size:250/200 NB TEE, length 855/100mm, thick-12mm with 3 Nos Flanges | 1 | No | 1,00,800 ₹1,18,944 Lowest | 1,20,000 ₹1,41,600 |
| 7.00 | Unequal Tee Size:250/200 NB TEE, length1300/100mm, thick-12mm with 3 Nos Flanges | 3 | Nos | 4,05,000 ₹4,77,900 Lowest | 4,44,000 ₹5,23,920 |
| 8.00 | 90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -350mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges | 3 | Nos | 1,50,000 ₹1,77,000 Lowest | 1,71,000 ₹2,01,780 |
| 9.00 | 90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -450rnm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges | 4 | Nos | 2,32,800 ₹2,74,704 Lowest | 2,76,000 ₹3,25,680 |
| 10.00 | 90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -500mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges | 1 | No | 60,100 ₹70,918 Lowest | 65,000 ₹76,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹19,300
Closing Date
6 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of ECO Hopper Ash Disposal Pipe Lines and Fittings for Unit IV
2025_EB_605159_1
CE/TTPS/3976-S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,300
Yes
26 Mar 2026
17 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
Supply of ECO Hopper Ash Disposal Pipe Lines & Fittings for Unit - IV with all dimensions and material as per drawing enclosed. Material: SS 316 Gr (Item 1 to 14) Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-250mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-310mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-955mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-1085mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Spool piece-size:250 NB, length-5130mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Unequal Tee Size:250/200 NB TEE, length 855/100mm, thick-12mm with 3 Nos Flanges
Unequal Tee Size:250/200 NB TEE, length1300/100mm, thick-12mm with 3 Nos Flanges
90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -350mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges
90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -450rnm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges
90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -500mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges
90°Bend-Size:250 NB, mean length -650mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos flanges
Unequal Tee Size:250/250 NB, length 1030/105mm, thick-12mm with 3 Nos Flanges
Reducer Size:500/250 NB, length 500mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
Reducer Size:250/100 NB, length 260mm, thick-12mm with 2 Nos Flanges
MS Bolt & Nut, Washer for M12 x 90 – 4 Nos., M16x100-788 Nos., (200 Kg)
MS Bolt & Nut, Washer for M22 x 140 – 40 Nos.(30 Kg)
Neoprene Rubber gasket Size : 1Mtr X 2 Mtr 5mm thick – (100Kg)
Phoenix Engineering Enterprises (BID ID -1478298)
Phoenix Engineering Enterprises
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_723326.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].