Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹75.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹75.7 L Quoted ₹37,854.40 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹43,754.40Rejected-Finance D 40 AND D 25A PHASE IV EXTN IDA JEEDIMETLA MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI RANGAREDDI TELANGANA 500055 INDIA | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500055 | ₹43,754.40 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not matched the rate with L1 tenderer |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 4 and other tender condition not satisfied. |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical C BLOCK B WING 16 A PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE 1 PEENYA BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560058 UDYAM KR 03 0011541 29AACCS6568A1Z9 R M MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560058 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR 4 not satisfied and undertaking not furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | STRATON ELECTRICALS PVT LTD L2 | SAVIO TRANSFORMERS INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SUPPLY OF 11 KV OUTDOOR CURRENT TRANSFORMER
11 K.V. Single Phase Oil cooled live tank / Outdoor type / current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1A, Output burden-
Core I – 30 VA
Core II – 15 VA
Accuracy class
Core -I –5P 20 (Protection)
Core-II-0.2S (Metering) | 200 | Nos. | 40,549.2 ₹47,848.06 | 33,300 ₹39,294 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹44,700
Closing Date
29 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/Materials Management
4th Floor,Western Wing,NPKRR Maligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600002
Supply of 11 kV Outdoor Current Transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1A
2026_EB_640657_1
M.228/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
365 days
Anywhere in Tamil nadu
Refer the tender document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹44,700
Yes
1 Jun 2026
8 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
8 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
9 Jan 2026 - 19 Jan 2026
SUPPLY OF 11 KV OUTDOOR CURRENT TRANSFORMER 11 K.V. Single Phase Oil cooled live tank / Outdoor type / current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1A, Output burden- Core I – 30 VA Core II – 15 VA Accuracy class Core -I –5P 20 (Protection) Core-II-0.2S (Metering)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
M228.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.59 MB
BOQ_767237.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].