Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-simgle bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,936
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
C/O EARTH FILLING AND FENCING/P-WALL OF KHAN MOHALLA GRAVEYARD PHASE 2 AT SK BALA B
2026_RDPR_318923_6
NIT43
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BANDIPORA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹3,936
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing 12mm plaster in 1:6 mix ratio | 62.73 | Sqm | 266 | ₹16,686.18 |
| 2 | Supplying at site Angle iron post & strut of required size including bottom to be split and bent at right angle in opposite direction for 10 cm length and drilling holes upto 10 mm dia. etc. complete. | 438.75 | Kg | 120 | ₹52,650 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-incharge.
16.25.1 Made of G.I. wire of dia 4 mm | 50.19 | Sqm | 809 | ₹40,603.71 |
| 4 | Supplying , stacking and Spreading of good earth in required
thickness as per directions of officer in-charge at site including royalty (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment) including all kind of carraiges | 137.34 | CUM | 623 | ₹85,562.82 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand and Aggregate by MT 20 KM | 0.82 | CUM | 409 | ₹335.38 |
| 6 | Add cost of of sign board and photograph | 1 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_1053666.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].