Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,017
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Silt clearance of canal bed in between Ch.0.00 to Ch.71.00 of Minor 1R of Dy no 10L of TSMC(N) in Mouza Kush bani , Sankhahar, Bara Jhariamura in Binpur I Block Mouza Kaima in Block Jamboni, under K.C.Sub Division No XIII of Kangsabati Canals
2026_IWD_5020148_8
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Mouza Kush bani, Sankhahar, Bara Jhariamura in Bi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,017
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 9,521.95 | Sqm | 2.02 | ₹19,234.34 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
a) Ordinary soil / Local soil/ soil mixed with moorum or kankar/ silt, dry or moist, slushy silt/ sticky soil. | 1,649.68 | Cum | 110.09 | ₹1,81,613.27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094406.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].