Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.2 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹8.2 Cr Quoted ₹7.8 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC L-1, Satisfied with all criteria |
| 2 | 2₹7.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance L-2 |
| 3 | 3₹9.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance L-3 |
| 4 | 4₹10.1 CrRejected-Finance DHARASHIV OSMANABAD MAHARASHTRA 413501 | DHARASHIV | OSMANABAD | MAHARASHTRA | 413501 | ₹10.1 Cr | 4 | Rejected-Finance L-4 |
| 5 | 5₹10.2 CrRejected-Finance SR NO 103 GANDHI NAGAR YERAWADA PUNE PUNE MAHARASHTRA INDIA 411006 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411006 | ₹10.2 Cr | 5 | Rejected-Finance L-5 |
Tender Value
₹10.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
17 Oct 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, TMLIMD, Sangli
Executive Engineer, TMLIMD, Sangli
Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme - Kavathemahankal Main Canal Km 1 To 73 Remaining Works, Tal. Kavathemahankal Dist. Sangli
2025_CWRDP_1224685_1
B-1/4 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
547 days
Sangli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,900
₹5 L
23 Jun 2026
3 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025 - 10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: ROHIT KORE Created Date/Time: 17-Dec-2025 03:55 PM Tender Title: Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme - Kavathemahankal Main Canal Km 1 To 73 Remaining Works, Tal. Kavathemahankal Dist. Sangli Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1224685_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Takari Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Management Division, Sangli.
Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme – Kavathemahankal Part - Kavathemahankal Main Canal Km 1 To 73 Remaining Works ,Tal. Kavathemahnkal Dist. Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. B-1/4 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S JAI SAI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-27AAFFJ9971J1ZP) BID ID -6922972 96317578.00 5.25 101374250.85 Ten Crore Thirteen Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty
2.00 Shivshakti Construction (GSTN-27ADZPJ6802H1Z3) BID ID -6932853 96317578.00 6.12 102212213.77 Ten Crore Twenty Two Lakh Tweleve Thousand Two Hundred and Thirteen
3.00 Yashodeep Infra (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6930337 96317578.00 -18.19 78797410.56 Seven Crore Eighty Seven Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Ten
4.00 AKSHAY PRABHAKAR BIRAJDAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6932903 96317578.00 -18.88 78132819.27 Seven Crore Eighty One Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninteen
5.00 Shri Laxmi Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6928211 96317578.00 -4.00 92460059.00 Nine Crore Twenty Four Lakh Sixty Thousand Fifty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AKSHAY PRABHAKAR BIRAJDAR(78132819.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Mhaisal Lift Irrigation Scheme - Kavathemahankal Main Canal Km 1 To 73 Remaining Works, Tal. Kavathemahankal Dist. Sangli Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1224685_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AKSHAY PRABHAKAR BIRAJDAR (BID ID -6932903) 78132819.27 L1
2 Yashodeep Infra (BID ID -6930337) 78797410.56 L2
3 Shri Laxmi Construction (BID ID -6928211) 92460059.00 L3
4 M/S JAI SAI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6922972) 101374250.85 L4
5 Shivshakti Construction (BID ID -6932853) 102212213.77 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
TenderDocumentsKM1to73.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.06 MB
BOQ_2113694.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].