Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Superintending Engineer Ayodhya Circle UPAVP Ayodh
Superintending Engineer Ayodhya Circle UPAVP Ayodhya
Construction of External boundary wall by Infrastructure Fund under external development works for 528 houses of Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban) at Civil Lines District Gonda.
2026_UPHDB_1181828_1
1545/M-10/420 Dated 29.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
GONDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,540
OFFICE OF EXEN CD AYODHYA-3 UPAVP GONDA
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including 1 getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil. | 372 | CUM | 130.46 | ₹48,531.12 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:4:8 (1 cement: 4 fine sand: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 26 | CUM | 5,006.82 | ₹1,30,177.32 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position specfied grade of reinforcement cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing & reinforcement. All work up to plinth level.1:1.5:3 (1 cement, 1.2 coarse sand zone-iii, 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm. (Nominal size). | 132 | CUM | 6,648.63 | ₹8,77,619.16 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chaijjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering. finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural ources). | 40.75 | CUM | 8,456.54 | ₹3,44,604.01 |
| 5 | Centering, shuttering inluding strutting.proping etc. & removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete. | 415 | SQM | 288.23 | ₹1,19,615.45 |
| 6 | Centering, shuttering inluding strutting.proping etc. & removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and (b) cantilevers. | 543.5 | SQM | 541.25 | ₹2,94,169.38 |
| 7 | Centering, shuttering inluding strutting.proping etc. & removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts. | 378 | SQM | 706.56 | ₹2,67,079.68 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcment for R.C.C work including strainghtening cutting bending placing in position & binding all complete 6 up to plinth level. Thermo machanically treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 194 | QTL | 7,626.98 | ₹14,79,634.12 |
| 9 | Brick work with bricks of class designation 15 (Class-150) in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand (FM 1.50 to 2.00). | 27.25 | CUM | 6,366.2 | ₹1,73,478.95 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation M 15 in superstructure above plinth level 8 up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand). | 150 | CUM | 7,816.87 | ₹11,72,530.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
TECHBIDPMAYGONDABOUNDARY.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.98 MB
FINBIDPMAYGONDABOUNDARY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.96 MB
BOQ_2221856.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].