Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25.3 L
EMD Value
₹51,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
SM(E/M)-II, SECTOR-39, NOIDA
Annual Maintenance of R.O. System Installed in Staff Quarter Sector-14A, Noida.
2026_NOIDA_1181927_1
42 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
NOIDA
₹51,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of RO. (50 LPH & 25 LPH) system including of replacement of Fitters, pumps, slectrical parts, Membrane, pumping & control system etc. complete as per attached AOR and direction of Eng….. | 2 | Set | 6,76,644 | ₹13,53,288 |
| 2 | Repairing of Reverse Osmosis Plant 50 LPH a) R.O. Skid Made out of M.S. with Painting etc. | 4 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹4,000 |
| - | b) Replacement of Carton Filter | 4 | Nos | 2,150 | ₹8,600 |
| - | c) Replacement of Filter Spun | 6 | Nos. | 1,050 | ₹6,300 |
| - | d) Replacemens of Anti Sealent Balls | 4 | Set | 2,900 | ₹11,600 |
| - | e) Replacement of Rotameter | 6 | Nos. | 800 | ₹4,800 |
| - | f) Replacement of Pressure Gauge | 4 | Nos | 300 | ₹1,200 |
| - | g) Replacement of Membrance | 5 | Nos. | 3,300 | ₹16,500 |
| - | h) Replacement of UPVC pipe and pipe fising | 4 | Nos | 1,000 | ₹4,000 |
| - | i) Transformer 36 Volts | 4 | Nos. | 900 | ₹3,600 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2222013.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .