Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAccepted-AOC BAZAR TAND KANKE RANCHI | ₹15.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹15.0 LRejected-Finance LAC FACTORY ROAD HINDPIRI RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹15.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OK |
Tender Value
₹15.4 L
EMD Value
₹30,900
Closing Date
20 Dec 2024, 12:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of RCC Drain at first part Mark school road Ajit Ram house to Manju Colony Road Existng Drain under ward No-04
2024_UDD_96212_13
227/eng
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
As per NIT and RFP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹30,900
9 May 2026
10 Dec 2024
21 Dec 2024
10 Dec 2024
20 Dec 2024
10 Dec 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 01-Feb-2025 12:43 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain at first part Mark school road Ajit Ram house to Manju Colony Road Existng Drain under ward No-04 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96212_13
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain at first mark school road ajit ram house to manju colony road existing drain under ward no 4
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MD. SALIM (GSTN-20CTPPS1176K1ZB) BID ID -639799 1527380.06 -1.50 1504469.35 Fifteen Lakh Four Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Nine
2.00 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -639773 1527380.06 -1.56 1503552.93 Fifteen Lakh Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DELTA CONSTRUCTION(1503552.93)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain at first part Mark school road Ajit Ram house to Manju Colony Road Existng Drain under ward No-04 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96212_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DELTA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -639773) 1503552.93 L1
2 MD. SALIM (BID ID -639799) 1504469.35 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.30 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_129637.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].