Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹19.5 LAdmitted-Finance NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹19.5 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | ₹20.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹20.2 L | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | ₹20.8 LAdmitted-Finance 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹20.8 L | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumara Engineering Works | PMV Engineering Works | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MS Chequered plate 6 mm Thickness as per IS 2062 | 10 | MT | 8,20,000 ₹9,67,600 | 7,99,000 ₹9,42,820 | 7,74,400 ₹9,13,792 Lowest |
| 2.00 | MS plain plate 6 mm Thickness as per IS 2062 | 12 | MT | 9,40,800 ₹11,10,144 | 9,15,000 ₹10,79,700 | 8,81,280 ₹10,39,910.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,210
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-I
CE/MTPS-I/Metturdam
supply of MS Chequered plate 6 mm Thickness 10 MT and MS plain plate 6 mm Thickness 12 MT
2026_EB_664893_1
CE MTPS1 SE/PA/MM/AEE3/OT633/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-I
As Enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹13,210
Yes
13 May 2026
23 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
MS Chequered plate 6 mm Thickness as per IS 2062
MS plain plate 6 mm Thickness as per IS 2062
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
BOQ_798498.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].