Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,853
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,BURDWAN DIVISION
PHE COMPLEX NABABHAT P.O FAGUPUR BURDWAN PURBA BARDHAMAN, PIN 713104
Guarding arrangement for the office of the Superintending Engineer
2026_PHED_5021351_1
WBPHED/EE/BWD/eNIT_06/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
NABABHAT, BURDWAN
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹17,853
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guarding arrangement for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Central Circle, PHE. Dte., Purta Bhavan, Second Floor, Sadarghat, Purba Bardhaman - 713103. [Period for 1 (one) year]. [3 Nos. Security Guard without arm]. [Total Days for 3 Nos. Security Guard without arm; 365x3=1095 Days.] N.B:-1) Contractor will have to Produce Documentary evidence for receipt in respect of payment to the person engaged for this item to the EIC. or his authorized representative time to time as will be considered necessary by the E.I.C. 2) Including Basic Wages - 487.00, Bonus @ 8.33% - 40.57, Total=527.57, Overhead Exp. @ 5% - 24.35 Agency Profit @ 10% -52.76,Total = 604.67, ESI @ 3.25% on Rs.487/- = 15.83, Add Employees Provident fund 13.00% on Rs.487/- =Rs.63.31 , Total Rs. 683.81, Say: Rs.684.00 Per Day Per Person. [Rs. 684/- x 3 Nos. Guards x 1095 Days = Rs. 748980/-] 3) Bonus at the rate of 8.33% upon the payment against this item, shall be paid by the agency before Durgapuja Festival / Iddujoha Festival as the case may be. 4) The Agency will be reimbursed the amount of the G.S.T and payable by them, such reimbursement must be as per actual and subject to production of receipt for payment made. 5) Payment of ESI, EPF, GST will be made after producing necessary documents and verification of the same by the EIC. | 1,095 | Each Guard Per Day / Man days | 684 | ₹7,48,980 |
| 2 | Add 18% GST [For Sl. No. 01] | 1 | Each | 1,34,816.4 | ₹1,34,816.4 |
| 3 | Add 1% Cess [For Sl. No. 01 to 02] | 1 | Each | 8,837.96 | ₹8,837.96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5099451.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].