Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 20 8 MAHESWARI ILLAM CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 rate |
| 3 | L3₹2.1 LRejected-Finance CUDDALORE TAMIL NADU 607308 UDYAM TN 04 0006009 33AJYPM3306N1ZP R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹2.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 rate |
| 4 | L4₹2.8 LRejected-Finance NO 12 4TH STREET ASTALAKSHMI NAGAR VELACHERY CHENNAI 600 042 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600042 | ₹2.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Annaamalai Engineers | AIRTECH ENGINEERS | ALPHA INDUSTRIES | K K AASSOCIATES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Seal Kit for Janatics 5/2 Single acting Solenoid ¼”
Model No.: DS255SR61 or its Equivalent. | 100 | Sets | 63,300 ₹74,694 | 92,000 ₹1,08,560 | 54,500 ₹64,310 | 44,100 ₹52,038 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Seal Kit for Janatics 5/2 Single acting Solenoid ½”
Model No.: DS257SR63 or its Equivalent. | 30 | Sets | 35,730 ₹42,161.4 | 48,000 ₹56,640 | 30,750 ₹36,285 | 25,110 ₹29,629.8 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Seal Kit for Janatics double acting Solenoid ½”
Model No.: DS257SS63 or its Equivalent. | 20 | Sets | 27,900 ₹32,922 | 20,000 ₹23,600 | 24,040 ₹28,367.2 | 19,620 ₹23,151.6 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Seal Kit for Janatics Pneumatic Cylinder 160/250
Model No.: A121002500-N or its Equivalent. | 20 | Sets | 26,560 ₹31,340.8 | 39,000 ₹46,020 | 25,500 ₹30,090 | 18,540 ₹21,877.2 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Seal Kit for Janatics Pneumatic Cylinder 100/250
Model No.: A161602500-N or its Equivalent. | 10 | Sets | 25,560 ₹30,160.8 | 35,000 ₹41,300 | 24,400 ₹28,792 | 19,710 ₹23,257.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
CE/MTPS-II Mettur Dam-6
Procurement of Seal Kit for Pneumatic Cylinder and Solenoids 5 Items
2025_EB_590750_1
CE MTPS II 600MW SE PA EE MM AEE2 OT NO 1050 25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
MTPS-II, Mettur Dam
As per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,900
Yes
30 May 2026
8 Aug 2025
26 Aug 2025
8 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
8 Aug 2025
Seal Kit for Janatics 5/2 Single acting Solenoid ¼” Model No.: DS255SR61 or its Equivalent.
Seal Kit for Janatics 5/2 Single acting Solenoid ½” Model No.: DS257SR63 or its Equivalent.
Seal Kit for Janatics double acting Solenoid ½” Model No.: DS257SS63 or its Equivalent.
Seal Kit for Janatics Pneumatic Cylinder 160/250 Model No.: A121002500-N or its Equivalent.
Seal Kit for Janatics Pneumatic Cylinder 100/250 Model No.: A161602500-N or its Equivalent.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].