Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,625
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SHUSHIL KATARE
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(MOLIK NIDHI) Construction of R.C.C nala and drain nimbalkar ka bada teil ki bazariya and akhade wali gali. Ward No. 46, file No. 145/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_486716_1
MPGMC/145/26x3/6/jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,625
5 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
3 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for Pipe/Cable laying Excavation for pipe laying (exceeding 30 cm in depth) including disposal of excavated earth with all lift and lead up to 50 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.
All kinds of soils
For drain 350 x 0.50 x 0.50 = 87.50 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10 with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreading the concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes.
For drain
350 x 0.50 x 0.10 = 17.50 | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns
350 x 0.30 = 105 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-20 with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, including cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval and filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars) (max. thickness 20 cm).
For drain
2 x 350 x 0.30 x 0.10 = 21
Base 350 x 0.50 x 0.075 = 13.125
For road
Akhade wali gali 200 x 1.30 x 0.10= 26
Nimbalkar bada 140 x 3 x 0.10 = 42 | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 4.0 (40 kg/cm2) in foundation and plinth in:
Cement Mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand). | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix:
1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & fixing of precast reinforced cement concrete manhole cover and frame including cost of transporting at site
and all material etc. complete
450 x 900 mm heavy duty | - | each | - | - |
| 8 | Providing PVC pipe slotted as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge and fixing in Rain water recharge pit/Percolation pit or Soakway with jute
coir wrapping pipe.
150 mm dia | - | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.
In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | - | KG | - | - |
| 10 | Transportation by Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking
Earth work
For 5 km
For drain 350 x 0.50 x 0.50 = 87.50 | - | cum | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.82 MB
BOQ_572669.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.28 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].