Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JHAANAKIPERUMAL ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading & Unloading of PSC pole above 8.00 m length | 4 | Per pole | 1,600 ₹1,888 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Excavation of pole pit For pole above 8.00 m length by using JCB | 4 | Per pole | 2,000 ₹2,360 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Erection of PSC poles above 8.00m length by using crane | 4 | Per pole | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest |
| 4.01 | Loading & Unloading of PSC pole upto 8.00 m length JCB | 81 | Per pole | 24,300 ₹28,674 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from Road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50 KM(500 upto 2KM) (9,8 mtr psc poles ) | 85 | Per pole | 42,500 ₹50,150 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Excavation of pole pit For pole upto 8.00 m length by using JCB | 81 | Per pit | 32,400 ₹38,232 Lowest |
| 7.01 | Erection of PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using crane | 81 | Per pole | 36,450 ₹43,011 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Fixing of LT shackle | 119 | each | 5,950 ₹7,021 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 44 | set | 19,800 ₹23,364 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv | 3 | each | 150 ₹177 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,970
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Eos to 1no TYSY toThiru. N.sivakumar s/o Nagamani ,Keelakattuvilai at Thengamputhoor
2025_EB_628878_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .30/dt.04.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per specified
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,970
Yes
20 Mar 2026
4 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025 - 18 Dec 2025
Loading & Unloading of PSC pole above 8.00 m length
Excavation of pole pit For pole above 8.00 m length by using JCB
Erection of PSC poles above 8.00m length by using crane
Loading & Unloading of PSC pole upto 8.00 m length JCB
Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from Road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50 KM(500 upto 2KM) (9,8 mtr psc poles )
Excavation of pole pit For pole upto 8.00 m length by using JCB
Erection of PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using crane
Fixing of LT shackle
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.
Fixing of HT PIN insulator with Pin 11 kv
Fixing of Two Tapping cross arm per cut point upto 33 KV line including fixing of Discs,insulators and Jumpering etc..
For ordinary tree clearance and Throng bushes & trees.
Loading / Unloading of line materials
Fixing of LT PIN insulator
Erection of HT Ti Fittings
Erection of V X arm ft 4.6mm
Drilling of Slotted Holes
Fixing of LT single phase X arm
Fixing of LT Three phase X arm
Fixing of Aluminium knob
Erection of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR or other equivalent conductor(LT)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
BOQ_752018.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].