Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹22.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technodocumentary disqualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 45 MOTI BUNGALOW DEWAS MADHYA PRADESH 455001 | DEWAS | MADHYA PRADESH | 455001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technodocumentary disqualified |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | B J Madan & Co L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 68Germanium-68gallium generator for the Department of Nuclear Medicine at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar | 1 | No | 21,00,000 ₹22,05,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹65,000
Closing Date
31 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SPSO I/C
ACADEMIC BLOCK 1ST FLOOR AIIMS BHUBANESWAR
Supply of 68 Germanium 68 gallium generator for the Department of Nuclear Medicine at AIIMS Bhubaneswar
2025_AIIMO_890105_1
STORE-66/2/2025-STPUR SEC/42
Open Tender
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Supply
AIIMS BBSR
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹65,000
Yes
AIIMS BBSR
19 Aug 2026
17 Dec 2025
5 Feb 2026
17 Dec 2025
31 Jan 2026
10 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025 - 30 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Director, All India Institute of Medical Science, Bhubaneswar
Name of Work:Supply of 68Germanium-68gallium generator for the Department of Nuclear Medicine at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar
Contract No:STORE-66/2/2025-STPUR SEC/42 Dt.16-12-2025
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency Unit Price / rate (in Rs.) excludes GST GST(%) GST Amount RS Rate Per Unit Including GST Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Part/Code No Model Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category Year Of Manufacture Country Of Origin Certification: (US-FDA/ CE/ ISO/BIS/ISI) Make Total Amount (Including GST) in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Supply of 68Germanium-68gallium generator for the Department of Nuclear Medicine at AIIMS, Bhubaneswar Item-1 1 No 0 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
GalliumUPDATED.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.71 MB
BOQ_935553.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].