Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L Quoted ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GV ELLAIYAN CONTRACTORS L2 | METHA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for complete cleaning and tightness of Copper Flexibles at Main Generator terminals including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 13,310 ₹13,310 | 13,300 ₹13,300 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for complete Cleaning of Seal oil Coolers (PHE) in seal oil system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 18,400 ₹36,800 | 18,300 ₹36,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Complete Cleaning of SOVT, SOST & IOT in Seal oil system including cost of 10 mm rubber chord 20 mtrs & 12 mm rubber chord 08 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 23,055 ₹23,055 | 23,000 ₹23,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Complete Overhauling of Seal oil Vacuum Pump including cost of Oil seal, O-ring, Sealing gasket 01 set, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 16,182 ₹32,364 | 16,000 ₹32,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for oil pipeline flange Gasket replacement in works in Seal Oil system including cost of 3 mm Oil gasket 10 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 15,000 ₹15,000 | 14,900 ₹14,900 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Cleaning of Primary water coolers (PHE) in primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 2 | Nos | 18,350 ₹36,700 | 18,300 ₹36,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for complete cleaning of Main filter, Y-strainer & Polishing unit in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 18,350 ₹18,350 | 18,300 ₹18,300 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for Cleaning of in and outlet Stator winding Conical filters in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 22,000 ₹22,000 | 21,500 ₹21,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for Gas pipeline flange gasket replacement work in Gas-system including cost of 3 mm multipurpose gasket 25 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | unit | 21,750 ₹21,750 | 21,700 ₹21,700 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for overhauling of N2 safety valve in primary water waste gas system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P. | 1 | No | 8,460 ₹8,460 | 8,450 ₹8,450 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SEES NCTPS2
OFFICE OF SE ES NCTPS II
S.68 NCTPS II ES circle EM I GM Sub Dn Carrying out Annual overhauling for Unit I Generator and its Auxiliaries in 600MW for the year 2025 2026
2025_EB_634751_1
CE NCTPS SE ES Spec No 68 2025 26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
45 days
NCTPS2
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,500
Yes
25 Jun 2026
20 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
Charges for complete cleaning and tightness of Copper Flexibles at Main Generator terminals including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for complete Cleaning of Seal oil Coolers (PHE) in seal oil system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Complete Cleaning of SOVT, SOST & IOT in Seal oil system including cost of 10 mm rubber chord 20 mtrs & 12 mm rubber chord 08 mtrs, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Complete Overhauling of Seal oil Vacuum Pump including cost of Oil seal, O-ring, Sealing gasket 01 set, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for oil pipeline flange Gasket replacement in works in Seal Oil system including cost of 3 mm Oil gasket 10 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Cleaning of Primary water coolers (PHE) in primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for complete cleaning of Main filter, Y-strainer & Polishing unit in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Cleaning of in and outlet Stator winding Conical filters in Primary water system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for Gas pipeline flange gasket replacement work in Gas-system including cost of 3 mm multipurpose gasket 25 kg, Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for overhauling of N2 safety valve in primary water waste gas system including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for complete overhauling of Generator Bearing Extraction fan including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
Charges for charges for H2 gas Dryer Expansion valve replacement work with R134a gas filling in H2 gas dryer including Consumables and Hire charges for T&P.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_759549.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].