Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.8 L
EMD Value
₹29,594
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
CHANDRESH KUMAR
EE/DPD-4
Repair and maintenance of existing Rain Water Harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka.
2026_DDA_924105_1
16/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
EE/DPD-4
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹29,594
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
(a) All kinds of soil | 113 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹20,057.5 |
| 2 | Boring/drilling bore well of required dia for casing/ strainer pipe, by suitable method prescribed in IS: 2800 (part I), including collecting samples from different strata, preparing and submitting strata chart/ bore log, including hire & running charges of all equipments, tools, plants & machineries required for the job, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge, upto 90 metre depth below ground level.
(a) All types of soil
(i) 300 mm dia | 200 | Meter | 707.75 | ₹1,41,550 |
| 3 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well, unplasticized PVC medium well casing (CM) pipe of required dia, conforming to IS:12818, including required hire and labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer -in-charge.
(a) 200 mm nominal size dia | 200 | Meter | 1,113.35 | ₹2,22,670 |
| 4 | Supplying, assembling, lowering and fixing in vertical position in bore well unplasticized PVC medium well screen (RMS) pipes with ribs, conforming to IS: 12818, including hire & labour charges, fittings & accessories etc. all complete, for all depths, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
(a) 200 mm nominal size dia | 200 | Meter | 1,255.7 | ₹2,51,140 |
| 5 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling of pea sized gravel , in the recharge pit, over the existing layer of boulders, in required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 7.07 | Cum | 1,666.29 | ₹11,780.67 |
| 6 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling stone boulders of size range 5 cm to 20 cm, in recharge pit, in the required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 28.26 | Cum | 1,509.8 | ₹42,666.95 |
| 7 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling gravels of size range 5 mm to 10 mm, in the recharge pit, over the existing layer of boulders, in required thickness, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineerin- charge. | 21 | Cum | 1,538.25 | ₹32,303.25 |
| 8 | Supplying, filling, spreading & leveling coarse sand of size range 1.5 mm to 2 mm in recharge pit, in required thickness over gravel layer, for all leads & lifts, all complete as per direction of Engineer -in-charge. | 21 | Cum | 1,538.25 | ₹32,303.25 |
| 9 | Gravel packing in tubewell construction in accordance with IS: 4097, including providing gravel fine/ medium/ coarse, in required grading & sizes as per actual requirement, all complete as per direction of Engineerin- charge. | 7.85 | Cum | 2,024.5 | ₹15,892.32 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing suitable size threaded mild steel cap or spot welded plate to the top of bore well housing/ casing pipe, removable as per requirement, all complete for borewell of:
(a) 100 mm dia | 10 | Each | 224.1 | ₹2,241 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.63 MB
BOQ_971084.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT16.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.96 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].