Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹16.8 L
EMD Value
₹16,791
Closing Date
28 Apr 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
EE Chief Gate Erection Unit No.4 Chh Sambhajinagar
Dismantling of Old rusted and Wornout Gate parts, Manufacturing, Erection, and Testing of LBC Outlet New Sliding type Gate of size 0.9 x 0.9 Mtr. with Gate Leaf at Chor jawla M.I. Tank, Tal. and Dist. Hingoli
2025_WRDMN_1171920_1
E Tender/Notice 2/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Hingoli
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹16,791
6 Aug 2026
21 Apr 2025
29 Apr 2025
21 Apr 2025
28 Apr 2025
21 Apr 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 19-May-2025 12:55 PM Tender Title: Dismantling of Old rusted and Wornout Gate parts, Manufacturing, Erection, and Testing of LBC Outlet New Sliding type Gate of size 0.9 x 0.9 Mtr. with Gate Leaf at Chor jawla M.I. Tank, Tal. and Dist. Hingoli Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1171920_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: :- Dismantling of Old rusted & Wornout Gate parts, Manufacturing, Erection, & Testing of LBC Outlet New Sliding type Gate of size 0.9 x 0.9 Mtr. with Gate Leaf , Embedments & Screw Stem Hoist including Manufacturing with QAP, fabrication, erection, commissioning & testing as per standard drawing / approved drawings & Specifications. Manufacturing & Erection of Approach Bridge , Repairs & Overhauling of Sliding Gate & Screw Stem Hoist for RBC Outlet Including all materials, Labour charges, machining and machinery charges with Transportation & Local Handling at site etc complete at Chor jawla M.I. Tank, Tal. & Dist. Hingoli,Complete job including cost of material, labour, sundry ,Transportation & labour welfare cess etc.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor (GSTN-27AGHPA5415E1ZV) BID ID -6632730 1679112.090 0.990 1695735.300 Sixteen Lakh Ninty Five Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor(1695735.300)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Dismantling of Old rusted and Wornout Gate parts, Manufacturing, Erection, and Testing of LBC Outlet New Sliding type Gate of size 0.9 x 0.9 Mtr. with Gate Leaf at Chor jawla M.I. Tank, Tal. and Dist. Hingoli Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1171920_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor (BID ID -6632730) 1695735.300 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].