Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
DGM CC
Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208
CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ROOFING SHEETS OF CANOPY AT ADMINISTRATION GATE AT RCF THAL
2026_RCFL_923964_1
TH/CC/90731/26/D24-09 (XVIII)/406
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
548 days
RCF Thal Alibag
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | PROVIDING AND FIXING 10 MM THICK MULTIWALL POLYCARBONATE ROOFING SHEETS/PANELS OF APPROVED MAKE FLEXITUFF / TUFLEX / LEXAN OR EQUIVALENT, INCLUDING ALL REQUIRED ACCESSORIES SUCH AS ALUMINIUM TOP/BOTTOM SECTIONS, JOINERS, U/F-PROFILES WITH END CAPS, ALUMINIUM SEALING STRIPS, EPDM GASKETS/PACKING AND WASHERS, SELF-TAPPING/SELF-DRILLING SCREWS, FASTENERS, BREATHER/ANTI-DUST TAPE, COMPATIBLE WEATHERPROOF SEALANT, FLASHINGS AND OTHER PROPRIETARY ACCESSORIES AS RECOMMENDED BY THE MANUFACTURER, INCLUDING NECESSARY SCAFFOLDING. THE WORK SHALL INCLUDE CUTTING, DRILLING, FIXING, SEALING, EDGE/END CLOSURES AREA OF FINISHED SHED SHALL BE CONSIDERED FOR MEASUREMENT AND ALL NECESSARY LABOUR, TOOLS, TACKLES, WASTAGE WORKS TO PROVIDE A COMPLETE, NEAT, ALIGNED, WATERTIGHT AND WEATHERPROOF INSTALLATION, APPROVED DESIGN, COLOUR SHED , GRADE, FINISH AND ALL MATERIALS AND AS PER INSTRUCTIONS OF THE EIC. | 450 | SQM | 2,443 | ₹10,99,350 |
| 1.02 | CAREFULLY DISMANTLING AND REMOVING EXISTING POLYCARBONATE ROOFING SHEETS ONLY, INCLUDING REMOVAL OF SCREWS, HOOKS, BOLTS, WASHERS, FASTENERS AND OTHER SHEET FIXING ACCESSORIES, WITHOUT DISTURBING OR DAMAGING EXISTING PURLINS, RAFTERS OR STRUCTURAL MEMBERS, INCLUDING NECESSARY SCAFFOLDING, LOWERING, HANDLING, SORTING AND STACKING OF SERVICEABLE/UNSERVICEABLE SHEETS AND DEBRIS AT THE LOCATION DIRECTED BY THE ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECTS. | 450 | SQM | 89 | ₹40,050 |
| 1.03 | FABRICATING REPAIRING STRUCTURAL STEEL WORK IN ROLLED SECTIONS, FIXED WITH CONNECTING PLATES OR ANGLE CLEATS IN MAIN AND CROSS BEAMS, HIP AND JACK RAFTERS, PURLINS CONNECTINF TO TRUSS MEMBERS, JOISTS, CHANNELS, ANGLES, TEES ETC. AS PER DETAILED DESIGNS AND DRAWING OR AS DIRECTED INCLUDING CUTTING, FABRICATING, HOISTING, ERECTING, FIXING IN POSITION, MAKING RIVETED / BOLTED / WELDED CONNECTIONS AND ONE COAT OF ANTICORROSIVE PAINT AND OVER IT TWO COATS OF OIL PAINTING COMPLETE..(RCF WILL SUPPLY STRUCTURAL STEEL & PAINT FREE OF COST AT RCF STORES. TRASNPORATATION AT SITE IS IN THE SCOPE OF CONTRACTOR WITHOUT ANY EXTRA PAYMENT) | 0.5 | MT | 22,234 | ₹11,117 |
| 1.04 | PROVIDING FIXING VARIOUS TYPES OF MATERIALS & OTHER FITINGS / ACCESSORIES, ETC. INCLUDING THE CHARGES SUCH AS TRANSPORTATION, HANDLING, STORAGE AND OVERHEADS, PROFITS, ETC. COMPLETE. AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER-IN-CHARGE AS PER REQUIREMENT OF JOB NOT INCLUDED IN ABOVE ITEMS. PAYMENT SHALL BE MADE ON THE BASIS OF ACTUAL COST OF MATERIAL PER CASH MEMO/RECEIPTS. | 5,000 | NOS | 1.1 | ₹5,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.48 MB
BOQ_970937.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .