Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹20.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹20.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 06 SAI PALACE APARTMENT PAWARNAGAR JUNI SANGVI PUNE 27 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹20.2 L
EMD Value
₹20,170
Closing Date
1 Aug 2023, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No.4 Aurangabad
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No.4 Aurangabad
Repair and maintenance of Radial Gates size 12 x 8 mtr -14 nos by dismantaling of old wire rope,wire rope socket and fixing new wire rope into wire rope socket by zinc pouring and carring load test at Lower Terana Project dist. Latur
2023_WRDMN_926488_1
etender/Notice 47/2023-24
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Latur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹20,170
24 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2023
2 Aug 2023
18 Jul 2023
1 Aug 2023
18 Jul 2023
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 22-Aug-2023 06:08 PM Tender Title: E - TENDER NOTICE NO. 47 For 2023-2024 Tender ID: 2023_WRDMN_926488_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 AURANGABAD
Name of Work: Repair and maintenance of Radial Gates size 12 x 8 mtr -14 nos by dismantaling of old wire rope,wire rope socket and fixing new wire rope into wire rope socket by zinc pouring and carring load test.applying cardium compound with satisfactory test and trial at Lower Terana Project dist. Latur ,Complete job including cost of material, machining, labour, transportation, sundry and labour welfare cess etc.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FLOW TRACK ENGINEERING WORKS(GSTN-27AHAPC6033A1Z6) 2017045.380 1.000 2037215.834 Twenty Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Fifteen
2.00 PAWAN MOTORS(GSTN-NA) 2017045.380 -0.000 2017045.380 Twenty Lakh Seventeen Thousand Fourty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PAWAN MOTORS(2017045.380)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: E - TENDER NOTICE NO. 47 For 2023-2024 Tender ID: 2023_WRDMN_926488_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PAWAN MOTORS 2017045.380 L1
2 FLOW TRACK ENGINEERING WORKS 2037215.834 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].