Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,830
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Order will be placed on manufacturers or their authorized agents having satisfactorily executed purchase order/contract of Zonal Railways/ PUs/CORE for the tendered item/similar item of equivalent rating or equivalent performance parameters placed during three preceding completed financial year and current year upto date of tender opening. Tenderer must upload requisite documents in support of their past credential i.e Completion report /Receipt note/inspection certificate along with tender. Any failure in submitting such documents by bidder will be taken as bidder not having required past performance and capacity. In case, the tenderers do not submit requisite documents along with offer, offer will be summarily rejected.
19 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by CONSIGNEE
SuppliersMust attached their products specification what ever they are supplying.
Request for inclusion of firm's name in limited tender panel will only be entertained if it is supported by document related to supply of same or similar item in Railways.
Please note that participation in tender is a serious business,Withdrawing of offer or quoting unworkable rates will leads to debarring of firm for future participation in tender .
Tenderers must quote for the full tendered quantity. Offers received for part Quantity will be summarily rejected.
For any query related to tender, may please contact on Email Id- [email protected]
Sample to be get approved before bulk supply.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 5,000 Numbers total
Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt
51265819A~NCR
51265819A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹1,830
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 item · 5,000 Numbers total
Stainless Steel Hex Head Bolt full threaded of Size- M10x35 with nylock nut and plain w asher as per AISI 304. Make/Brand: Unbrako, TVS , TUFF. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/FURNISHING, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 5000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].