Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹8,649
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
Chief Engineer
12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007
Distempering and painting work and misc. work at S.P. Jain Centre Building SDC
2026_DU_923858_1
CEET-404
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
North Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, University of Delhi
₹8,649
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.5 | cum | 7,365.15 | ₹11,047.72 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. tower bolt black finish, (Barrel type) with necessary screws etc. complete : 250x10 mm | 2 | each | 74.65 | ₹149.3 |
| 3 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification. Two or more coats on new work | 2,360 | sqm | 92.75 | ₹2,18,890 |
| 4 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 54.75 | sqm | 147.45 | ₹8,072.89 |
| 5 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : Two or more coats on new work | 29.1 | sqm | 131.45 | ₹3,825.19 |
| 6 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 800 | sqm | 123.85 | ₹99,080 |
| 7 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | 2,360 | sqm | 20.85 | ₹49,206 |
| 8 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) | 8 | sqm | 478 | ₹3,824 |
| 9 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including racking out the old putty: Float glass panes of nominal thickness 4 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm) | 13.3 | sqm | 941.95 | ₹12,527.94 |
| 10 | Cleaning and desilting of gully trap chamber, including removal of rubbish mixed with earth etc. and disposal of same, all as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge | 12 | each | 89.45 | ₹1,073.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_970834.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .