Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
AREA MANGER UPSIC AGRA
AREA MANGER UPSIC AGRA
Supply Fixing of 1000 L.P.H. R.O. Plant With Water Cooler at Laxmi International School, 13 Shri Krishnakunj Colony, Nawada-Aduki Road, Mathura.
2026_MSME_1182199_2
637/AGRA/UPSIC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
AREA MANGER UPSIC AGRA
₹7,500
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Foundation for structure as per dwaring in ordinarysoil (loam Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr. & lead upto 30 mtr. & including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or in to space between the building and the sidding of foundation trenches or in to plinth and removale and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer in charge of 30 mtr. from the foundation trenches. | 3.89 | CuM. | 150 | ₹583.5 |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 Cement :5 C/Sand : 10Stone Graded agg. 40mm nominal )and curing complete | 0.32 | CuM. | 5,325 | ₹1,704 |
| 3 | R.C.C. work with cement, approved corse sand and 20 mm gauge stone grit in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 W.G.G.I. binding wire and including necessary centering and shuttering etc. and supply of all materials. labour T&P etc. required for the proper completion of work.including the cost. | 0.59 | CuM. | 8,200 | ₹4,838 |
| 4 | M.S.(tor steel and plain) in plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work including for proper shape and including supply of steel & its wastage bend,hooks and authorised overlaping shall be measure and including cost of binding wire. | 0.56 | Qtl | 8,700 | ₹4,872 |
| 5 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectanglar hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. | 413.69 | K.g. | 105 | ₹43,437.45 |
| 6 | Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 1.00mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275gm/sqm..... | 59.76 | Sqm. | 1,010 | ₹60,357.6 |
| 7 | Painting 1st coat over priming coat (but excluding cost of priming coat) on steel and other metal surfaces upto 10cm width or girth or small articles not exceeding 0.10 Sq.M. in area with superior synthetic enamel such as Luxol 3, Hi gloss Apcolite, Superlac, Dulux specified brushing to give and even shade and including the cleaning the surface of all dirt, dust and other foreign matter sand papering and scrapping including cost of all materials, labour, tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. | 1 | Job. | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 8 | S/F of Rectro Reflective Sheet. | 1 | Nos. | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 9 | Excavation in Foundation for structure as per dwaring in ordinarysoil (loam Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 mtr. & lead upto 30 mtr. & including filling, watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or in to space between the building and the sidding of foundation trenches or in to plinth and removale and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the engineer in charge of 30 mtr. from the foundation trenches. | 5.4 | CuM. | 150 | ₹810 |
| 10 | Earth filling in plinth including supplly of necessary quantity of each. Including watering, ramming and dressing etc. rate to including cost of earth (from a distane of 5 Km) labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (as per analysis)(S.I. No. 231A) | 4.88 | CuM. | 241 | ₹1,176.08 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
BOQ_2222439.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
02.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].