Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
COMMISSIONER
PERNAMBUT MUNICIPALITY
REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF 3 NOS OF MICRO COMPOST CENTER AT PERNAMBUT MUNICIPALITY
2026_MAWS_700444_1
771/2024/H1
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
30 days
PERNAMBUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,300
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Wiring with2x1.5sq.mm. PVCinsulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor cable of 1100V grade insuitable heavy gauge MS conduit pipe on wall and ceiling with MS accessories with MS switch Boxand 5AFT switch with painting of suitable colour continuous earth wire connection of 1.5sq.mm copper wire for light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) | |||||
| 2Wiring with 2x4sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper cable conductor cableof1100VgradeinsuitableheavygaugeMSconduitpipeonwallandceilingwithMSaccessorieswith150mmx100mmx75mmMSswitchboxfor15A3pinnoninterlockingCSplugwithpaintingofsuitablecolourwithcontinuousearthwireconnectionby4sq.mmcopper wire for open power plug point | |||||
| 3Supplyandfixingofsingleboxtype4'36WfluorescentfittingcompletewithelectronicballastwithTWroundblocksonwall or ceiling with flu tube with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting | |||||
| 4Supplyandrunof2of1.5sq.mm.PVCinsulatedSCunsheathedFRLScopperconductorof1100VgradeinsuitablegaugeMSconduitpipeonwallandceilingwithcontinuousearthwireconnectionof1.5sq.mmcopperwirewithpainting of suitable colour | |||||
| 5Supply and Delivery of following shreeding machine with conver materials with specials including cost and conveyance of all labour charges etc, | |||||
| 5.01 | Blade (Addan Materials) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5.02 | Blade sharping | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5.03 | Conver belt (pvc)40mm thick | - | Sqft | - | - |
| 5.04 | Roller Baring out side | - | Nos | - | - |
| 5.05 | Baring set in side | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_841969.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].