Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.11% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -11.25% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Not qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
HALL NO. 4 O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KISHTWAR
Refer BoQ
2026_RDPR_318312_10
e-NIT No 63 of REW KISHTWAR 2026-27 Dated. 28 .07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
KISHTWAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,000
25 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trench for Soak Pit | 37.92 | cum | 479.3 | ₹18,175.06 |
| 2 | Supplying and Stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63mm to 45mm | 4.6 | cum | 1,204.15 | ₹5,539.09 |
| 3 | Dumping of stones including cost of stones in Horizontal level | 9.16 | cum | 937.9 | ₹8,591.16 |
| 4 | DRY RRM WITH HARD STONE | 19.56 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹54,646.73 |
| 5 | Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth
including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse
sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and
curing complete with:
7.1.1 Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand | 4.32 | cum | 5,402.9 | ₹23,340.53 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level
5.22.1 Mild steel and medium tensile steel bars | 158.8 | kg | 115.35 | ₹18,317.58 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including
curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All
works upto plinth level 5.1.3 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.32 | cum | 7,104.35 | ₹16,482.09 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing on wall face un-plasticized Rigid PVC rain water
pipes conforming to IS: 13592 Type A including jointing with seal ring
conforming to IS: 5382 leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion | 35.1 | rmt | 366.3 | ₹12,857.13 |
| 9 | C/O SAND AND BAJREE BHAGYAN WARD NO 7 HORNA | 1.14 | cum | 588.85 | ₹671.29 |
| 10 | C/O STONE BHAGYAN WARD NO 7 HORNA | 7 | cum | 904.28 | ₹6,329.96 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_1048411.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].