Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.9 L
EMD Value
₹87,900
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
WORKS
11 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please submit bank details of the firm / individual/ JV / partnership etc. i.e.Name of the Bank along with Bank Branch Code, Account Number, IFSC Code, PAN Number and other necessary & relevant documents.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
It is the responsibility of the tenderer to see corrigendum, if any, to tender notice up to the date of tender opening. IRGCC-2022 (works matter) is for reference only. Any correction issued by competent authority up to date of opening will be applicable. Tenderer should quote accordingly.
The work will be executed under supervision of Railway Engineer in-charge or his authorized representative at site.
The schedule of quantity is only approximate and may vary as per site condition. Any items may be added or deleted as directed by Engineer-in-charge to complete the work in all respect.
Contractor will issue identity cards to all his supervisors/laborers working at site as per Proforma given by Railway.
Fencing of Temporary boundary for all 25 different PSI(TSS/SP/SSP) posts ( 2 x 25 kV) in VGLJ-GOY section under Mission 3000MT.
DyCEE-PU-CNB-26-27-T-05R~NCR
DyCEE-PU-CNB-26-27-T-05R
Open
Works - General
4 Months
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹87,900
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
6 items across 1 schedule · ₹43,94,004.25 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Erection of Retro- reflective Name Plate including fixing and other accessories as per directed by the site in charge | Square Foot | 300.00 | 804 | 2,41,200 |
| 2 | Excavating holes more than 0.10 cum & upto 0.5 cum including getting out the excavated soil, then returning the soil as required in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering etc, disposing of surplus excavated soil, as directed within a lead of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m.(All Kinds of Soil) | cum | 1850.00 | 89.9 | 1,66,315 |
| 3 | R.C.C. Standards post/ struts/rails/ pales of mix 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarsesand : 3 graded stone aggregate 12.5 mm nominal size) with wooden plugs or 6mm bar nibs wherever required as per direction of Engineer-in- charge (cost of earth works in excavation to be paid separately). | cum | 115.00 | 28,603 | 32,89,345 |
| 4 | Fencing with angle iron post placed at required distance embedded in cement concrete blocks, every 15th post, last but one end post and corner post shall be strutted on both sides and end post on one side only and provided with horizontal lines and two diagonals interwoven with horizontal wires, of barbed wire weighing 9.38 kg per 100 m (minimum), between the two posts fitted and fixed with G.I. staples, turn buckles etc. complete. (Cost of posts, struts and earth work to be paid for separately). Payment to be made per metre cost of total length of barbed wire used (With GI Barbed Wire) | Metre | 27170.00 | 19.6 | 5,32,532 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) (DSR item 4.1.3) | cum | 20.00 | 7,365.15 | 1,47,303 |
| 6 | Hiring of machinery for minormiscellaneous works for shortduration includingoperator/driver, fuel, lubricantsand consumable. The contractorshall arrange all statutorypermits as required by rulesand regulations prevailing inthe area of work. Payment shallbe made for actual workinghours at site.- Tractor with Trolley for localtransportation or other misc.works. | Hour | 75.00 | 230.79 | 17,309.25 |
| Schedule total | ₹43,94,004.25 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
CorrectionSlip1-10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PCECircularforFoundationworksnearTrack.pdf PCE safety Circular
ATTACHMENT
GCCApril2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MaterialSpecification.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS1112.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PCECircularforFoundationworksnearTrack.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .