Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.7 LAccepted-AOC H NO 385 87 JEEWAN NAGAR PART 2 SOHNA ROAD GOUNCHI FARIDABAD 121005 | FARIDABAD | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121005 | ₹26.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 agency |
| 2 | L2₹27.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹27.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Being L2 agency |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gopal L1 | BHAGWANI CONTRACTORS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Boring of 150 mm dia Nominal boreholes
through all type of soil using shell and agure
or other approved equipment until N value is
more then 100 (nrefusel ) test including as per
IS standards and As per IRC 78-2000 | 30 | Metre | 2,047 ₹61,410 Lowest | 2,100 ₹63,000 |
| 2.00 | Providing and fixing alphabet on existing steel surface on
main gate. Complete in all respect as per satisfaction of
engineer in cha | 25 | Each | 2,926 ₹73,150 Lowest | 3,200 ₹80,000 |
| 3.00 | Providing and fixing Self Priming Monoblock Pump 1 HP
make Crompton set complete work given Head 6-45 meters, Discharge 57-13 LPM. complete in all respect as per satisfaction of engineer in charge complete all respect. | 1 | Each | 7,918 ₹7,918 Lowest | 8,500 ₹8,500 |
| 4.00 | Supply, Erection,testing and commissioning of
Puffin 18W White Round Bright LED Panel Light
Ceiling Downlight Lamp Kit with LED Driver
Surface Mount LED Ceiling Light (Pack of 1)(2
Year Warranty. complete in all respect as per
satisfaction of engineer in charge. Make:-Philips,Bajaj,GE,Wipro,K-lite,crompton
greaves | 10 | Each | 690 ₹6,900 Lowest | 720 ₹7,200 |
Tender Value
₹25.5 L
EMD Value
₹50,920
Closing Date
14 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SANJEEV KUMAR
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Construction of Citizen Facilitation Center and Repair works of Boundary Wall at Ram Nagar Boosting Station in Ward no.14 Old faridabad (Recall)
2026_HRY_513415_1
20266F400810 2232 4525 9158 7EFB9832B738284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹50,920
Yes
11 Aug 2026
7 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
14 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026 - 9 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boring of 150 mm dia Nominal boreholes
through all type of soil using shell and agure
or other approved equipment until N value is
more then 100 (nrefusel ) test including as per
IS standards and As per IRC 78-2000 | - | Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing alphabet on existing steel surface on
main gate. Complete in all respect as per satisfaction of
engineer in cha | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing Self Priming Monoblock Pump 1 HP
make Crompton set complete work given Head 6-45 meters, Discharge 57-13 LPM. complete in all respect as per satisfaction of engineer in charge complete all respect. | - | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply, Erection,testing and commissioning of
Puffin 18W White Round Bright LED Panel Light
Ceiling Downlight Lamp Kit with LED Driver
Surface Mount LED Ceiling Light (Pack of 1)(2
Year Warranty. complete in all respect as per
satisfaction of engineer in charge. Make:-Philips,Bajaj,GE,Wipro,K-lite,crompton
greaves | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
BOQ_592235.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].