Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LAccepted-Finance 309 THIRUVA GOUNDANUR BYE PASS SALEM 636 005 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636005 | ₹6.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹6.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹6.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES No Rank | NITISH ENGINEERING No Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Complete cleaning and removing the oil dirts in the Voith Casings & Oil lines upto the pumps. Painting the Voith Hydraulic Coupling and connected Oil line completely. Charges including consumables, and hire charges of T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | 18,000 - Lowest | 18,001 - |
| 2.00 | Charges for painting of epoxy zinc chromate premier one coat and epoxy smoke grey painting two coat for voith Casings & Oil lines upto the pumps, Painting the Voith Hydraulic Coupling and connected Oil lines completely and painting of epoxy zinc chromate premier one coat and epoxy smoke grey painting two coat for vaccum pump and separator tank, CEP & BFP coolers condensate lines, ACW lines with supporting structures. Charges including Cost of paint, consumables, and hire charges of T&P’s. | 1,400 | Sq.m | 400 - Lowest | 401 - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R M 25 26 TM Dn Complete cleaning and removing the oil dirt in the Voith Casings and Oil lines upto the pumps Painting the Voith Hydraulic Coupling and connected Oil lines completely and painting of epoxy zinc
2026_EB_665509_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 301 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹9,900
Yes
2 Jul 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for Complete cleaning and removing the oil dirts in the Voith Casings & Oil lines upto the pumps. Painting the Voith Hydraulic Coupling and connected Oil line completely. Charges including consumables, and hire charges of T&P’s. | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Charges for painting of epoxy zinc chromate premier one coat and epoxy smoke grey painting two coat for voith Casings & Oil lines upto the pumps, Painting the Voith Hydraulic Coupling and connected Oil lines completely and painting of epoxy zinc chromate premier one coat and epoxy smoke grey painting two coat for vaccum pump and separator tank, CEP & BFP coolers condensate lines, ACW lines with supporting structures. Charges including Cost of paint, consumables, and hire charges of T&P’s. | 1,400 | Sq.m | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_799313.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].