Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57.6 LAccepted-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹57.6 L Quoted ₹54 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹56.9 LRejected-AOC C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹56.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L1 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Roller Journal assembly (in assembled condition) without grinding rollers for HP803 Bowl mills
Note :
1. TIMKEN make to be installed in journal assembly and Manufacturer test certificate to be furnished with supply.
2. A Clearance of 0.05 to 0.1mm should exist between the shaft and the upper bearing.
3.Sample available at site may be inspected before effecting bulk supply. | 2 | No | 27,00,000 ₹54,00,000 Lowest | 28,43,000 ₹56,86,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Roller Journal assembly (in assembled condition) without grinding rollers for HP803 Bowl mills
2025_EB_563115_1
CE-44/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Yes
24 Mar 2026
30 May 2025
17 Jun 2025
30 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
30 May 2025
Amount
Supply of Roller Journal assembly (in assembled condition) without grinding rollers for HP803 Bowl mills Note : 1. TIMKEN make to be installed in journal assembly and Manufacturer test certificate to be furnished with supply. 2. A Clearance of 0.05 to 0.1mm should exist between the shaft and the upper bearing. 3.Sample available at site may be inspected before effecting bulk supply.
ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1367607)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].