Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
17
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Regular/Bulk order: 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6. The similar item shall be Aluminium Chequered Floor Plates for any type of LHB/MEMU Coach. Note: FAI/Prototype shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. Developmental Order: 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6. 2. Firm should have in-house infrastructure and M&P for manufacturing of the tendered item. Note: CCA/QAP Audit/FAI shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. CCA: Capacity cum Capability Assessment: It shall be carried out after Placement of Letter of acceptance. Purchase Order shall be released only after successful completion of the CCA. QAP: Quality assurance Plan: To be submitted by the firm before the FAI. FAI: First Article inspection: It shall be carried out at firms premises during manufacturing of the first product. Estimated Item value for PL NO.33694977- Rs.68,83,735.32 PL NO.33584370- Rs.1,04,076.00 PL NO.33695039- Rs.47,84,664.00 PL NO.33695040- Rs.58,90,322.82 Total Estimated Tendered value-Rs. 1,76,62,798/-
28 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
firm is required to give complete details of distributor along with the contact person and contact no, if supply is to be made through distributor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
THE BIDDER SHOULD INDICATE THE WEIGHT, SIZE AND VOLUME OF EACH OF THE PACKAGES/CONTAINERS WITH THE DETAILS OF THE MATERIALS PROPOSED TO BE PACKED IN SUCH PACKAGE AND WEIGHT OF EACH ITEM. BASIS OF RATE SHALL ALSO BE INDICATED IN THE BID.
Packing Instruction: AS PER STANDARD PACKING. IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE , IF ANY , SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 435 Set total
SET OF ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED SHEET FOR LHB (04 TYPES)
17261359~RCF
17261359
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹3.5 L
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
4 items · 435 Set total
SET OF ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED SHEET FOR LHB HOT BUFFET AMRIT BHARAT COACHES , as per Drawing: MPLACSLWCBPP VERSION 0, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 7.00 Set |
| Total | 7 Set | |
SET OF ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED SHEET FOR LHB SLR AMRIT BHARAT COACHES, as per Drawing: MPLACSLRAB VERSION 0, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 61.00 Set |
| Total | 61 Set | |
SET OF ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED SHEET FOR LHB SCN AMRIT BHARAT COACHES, as per Drawing: MPLACSSCNAB VERSION 0, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 186.00 Set |
| Total | 186 Set | |
SET OF ALUMINIUM CHEQUERED SHEET FOR LHB GS AMRIT BHARAT COACHES, as per D rawing: MPLACSGSAB VERSION 0, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 181.00 Set |
| Total | 181 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5863312.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5863326.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5863321.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5863319.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].