Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹30.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹30.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹30.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹31.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹30.0 L
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER ,RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLO
NIT MEMO NO-7318/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_947804_1
NIT MEMO NO-7318/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 11-11-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BIRGHOI GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹60,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Kousik Biswas Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 07:35 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7318/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947804_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER BIRGHOI GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 7318/BDO/2025-26 DT. 11/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAH1663H1ZR) BID ID -7540843 2998530.00 3.00 3088485.90 Thirty Lakh Eighty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 ULKA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7574524 2998530.00 -.01 2998230.15 Twenty Nine Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty
3.00 JUPITAR LABOUR COOP CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SO. LTD. (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7540676 2998530.00 5.00 3148456.50 Thirty One Lakh Forty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ULKA ENTERPRISE(2998230.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-7318/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947804_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ULKA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7574524) 2998230.15 L1
2 HARIRAMPUR CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT CONST SOCY LTD (BID ID -7540843) 3088485.90 L2
3 JUPITAR LABOUR COOP CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SO. LTD. (BID ID -7540676) 3148456.50 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 29.61 MB
BOQ_2257415.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].