Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹3,335
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Kshatrapati Shivaji Bhavan Agar Road
Construction of Drain and Chamber work at Sharda Homes To M.R. 5 Main Road in ward no4
2026_UAD_513089_1
Zone2/2026/ward4/drainandcha
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
at Sharda Homes To M.R. 5 Main Road in ward no4
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,335
14 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishingcementconcretemanually/bymechanicalmeans
includingdisposalofmaterialwithin50metersleadasperdirection
of Engineer-in-charge. 1:3:6 or richer mix | 25 | cum | 534 | ₹13,350 |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including
stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable
material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in- In cement mortar | 25 | cum | 437 | ₹10,925 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. all kind fo soil | 52.5 | cum | 151 | ₹7,927.5 |
| 4 | Supplyingandfillinginplinthunderfloorsincluding,
watering, ramming consolidating and dressing complete. Mooram/Hardcopra | 7 | cum | 478 | ₹3,346 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-10 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 7 | cum | 4,219 | ₹29,533 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade reinforced cement convrete excluding the cost of centering and shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 22.5 | cum | 5,435 | ₹1,22,287.5 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | 150 | sqm | 289 | ₹43,350 |
| 8 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated Bars | 1,766.25 | KG | 58 | ₹1,02,442.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_617931.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].