Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE 872 EWS
GE 872 EWS
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE/SERVICING TO VARIOUS TYPE OF FANS AT LIKABALI MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS
2026_MES_787353_1
8901/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
LIKABALI
AS PER NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE 872 EWS
₹90,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for taking down and dismantling the ceiling fan 1200 / 1400 mm sweep of any capacity from existing position and removing its allied spare parts for cleaning, servicing, oiling and lubricating and replacement of unserviceable parts such as bearings, bushes, etc and refixing the same fan in its original position with all the parts i.e. down rod, canopies, fan blades, spilt pins, screws, nuts and spring washers etc and including one coat of spray painting with approved paint after preparation of surfaces and writting MES No. etc and testing complete all as specified and directed.
Note :
(i) Spare parts shall be measured and paid seperately as supply only and M&L for rewinding of ceiling fans shall be measured and paid seperatly under relevant item here-in-below.
(ii) The cleaning, servicing, oiling, greasing and lubricating of ceiling fans has to be carried at site itself and to be completed unless re-winding is required.
(iii) The cost of transportation from work site to workshop and back for rewinding deemed to be included in the unit quoted rate. | 940 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | -ditto-, all as per BoQ item No. 01.00 above but exhaust fan of any sweep, type & capacity complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | -ditto-, all as per BoQ item No. 01.00 above but air circulators / pedestal fan / wall mounting fan of any sweep, type and capacity complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for rewinding of Ceiling fan of 1200/1400mm sweep after dismantling with super enamelled bare insulated copper winding wires as per existing gauge and noof turns to achieve desired RPM including necessary insulating materials, insulating varnishing, cleaning, packing and reassembling and testing etc complete in all respect as specified and as directed. | 488 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | -ditto- all as per BoQ item No. 04 above but for exhaust fan of 250/300mm sweep complete in all respect as as specified or directed | 166 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | -ditto- all as per BoQ item No. 04 above but for exhaust fan of 350/400mm sweep complete in all respect as as specified or directed | 224 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | -ditto- all as per BoQ item No. 04 above but air circulator / pedestal fan / wall mounted fan of any sweep complete all as specified and directed. | 103 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only ball bearing suitable for Ceiling fan of any sweep complete all as per the existing specifications and as directed | 1,880 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only ball bearing suitable for exhaust fan of any sweep complete all as per the existing specifications complete all as specified and directed. | 390 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only ball bearing suitable for air circulator/ pedestal fan/ wall mounting fan of any sweep complete all as per the existing specifications complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_882406.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
TENDER.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].