Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.8 L
EMD Value
₹23,576
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Executive Engineer
Office of Executive Engineer WD IV DDW Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509
Maintenance of Water Supply System Repairs Servicing and replacement of worn out damaged parts of On load Tap Changers of 33 KV 33 KV 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station
2026_DDW_31436_1
DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line20
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
45 days
cortalim
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹23,576
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Servicing and Overhauling of On Load Tap Changer make CTR, type EN 16 of 2000KVA, 33KV/3.3KV transformer at Verna pumping station from Manufacturer/Experienced Service technician. The detailed scope of work includes : a) Visual checking & functioning of OLTC Drive mechanism parts , b) Overhauling of Selector/Diverter Switch of OLTC and c) Operational checking and testing of OLTC. The work shall be carried out with all required accessories, tools & tackles, labourers etc. Complete as per the directed by Engineer in charge. | 2 | Nos | 65,000 | ₹1,30,000 |
| 2 | Oil filtration of On Load Tap Changer of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Outdoor Transformers having oil Capacity 700 litres. at Verna Pumping Station including draining of OLTC oil in drums and refilling after filtration Complete with all required tools & tackles, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 2 | Job | 55,000 | ₹1,10,000 |
| 3 | Supply and Toping up of Transformer oil make Power oil for 2 nos. On Load Tap Changers of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformers at Verna Pumping Station. | 300 | Ltrs | 220 | ₹66,000 |
| 4 | Supply and replacement of Main Moving Contacts Assembly for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 6 | Nos | 12,000 | ₹72,000 |
| 5 | Supply and replacement of Resistance Moving Contacts Assembly for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 6 | Nos | 12,000 | ₹72,000 |
| 6 | Supply and replacement of Fixed Contact Assembly for CTR make, EN 16 type , On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 102 | Nos | 5,000 | ₹5,10,000 |
| 7 | Supply and replacement of Transition Resistance Assembly (1 Set =3nos.) for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 2 | Set | 22,000 | ₹44,000 |
| 8 | Supply and Replacement of Epoxy Arm Assembly for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 3 | Nos | 39,000 | ₹1,17,000 |
| 9 | Supply and Replacement of Top/Bottom Cover Gasket Set for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 2 | Set | 4,500 | ₹9,000 |
| 10 | Supply and Replacement of Oil Seal assembly for CTR make, EN 16 type, On Load Tap Changer moving mechanism of 33KV/3.3KV, 2000KVA Transformer at Verna Pumping Station. | 4 | Nos | 500 | ₹2,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
BOQ_31820.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].