Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.23% | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.15% | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.06% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,880
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Repair and renovation of Panchayat Ghar Hamirpur Pyt Hamirpur Block Khour - 02 lacs and Constt. Of lane near h/o Rinku Manhas Pyt Hamirpur Block Khour- 01 lacs under PRI CAPEX BUDGET for the Year 2026-27 (Pyt Level)
2026_RDPR_318287_4
e-NIT No. 300 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 27-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹5,880
22 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in situ seven course water proofing treatment with APP (Atactic poly- propylene) modified Polymeric membrane over roof consisting of first coat of bitumen primer @ 0.40 litre per sqm, 2nd, 4th & 6th courses of bonding material @ 1.20 Kg/ sqm, which shall consist of blown type bitumen of grade 85/25 conforming to IS: 702, 3rd and 5thlayers of roofing membrane APP modified Polymeric membrane of specified thickness, weight and centre core, HMHDPE film sandwiched on both sides with polymeric mix and the polymeric mix is protected on both side with 20 micron HMHDPE film. 7th, the top most layer shall be finished with brick tiles of class designation 10 grouted with cement mortar 1:3 (1cement:3 fine sand) mixed with 2% integral water proofing compound by weight of cement over a 12 mm layer of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) and finished neat (item of laying brick tiles shall be paid for separately.)
Modified Polymeric membrane 1.5 mm thick of 2.25 Kg/ sqm weight consisting of five layers prefabricated with centre core as 2micron | 147.75 | sqm | 640.6 | ₹94,648.65 |
| 2 | Brick work with brick of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:6 mix. | 5.31 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹40,204.93 |
| 3 | Renewing glass panes, with putty and nails wherever necessary including
raking out old putty : Float glass panes of thickness 4.0 mm(weight not less than
10kg/sqm) | 2.32 | sqm | 991 | ₹2,299.12 |
| 4 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 53.44 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹14,225.73 |
| 5 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 100 | KG | 138.2 | ₹13,820 |
| 6 | Colour washing such as green blue or buff to give an even shade New work (two or more coats) with a basecoat of white washing with lime. | 190.52 | sqm | 38.6 | ₹7,354.07 |
| 7 | Supplying & fixing 1400 mm sweep ceiling fan of standard quality with 1'-6" long fan rod and necessary connections complete job | 5 | nos | 2,550 | ₹12,750 |
| 8 | Engaging Electritian and helper for repair of electrictiy etc all complete including hire charges of mechnical equipments viz a viz testing,commissioning etc and cost of extra accessories and wires etc of appropriate specifications as per the directions of enginner inchrge including all leads,lifts and carriages complete & including all form of taxes. | 20 | nos | 200 | ₹4,000 |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing of 10 watt LED with holder fitting/fixture aluminnium hosing with 800/1010 lumens and min lumen sefficiency 80 Lumens/watt(complete job) | 10 | nos | 200 | ₹2,000 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2.55 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹14,620.68 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_1048013.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].