Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,536
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
The Commissioner Madurai Corporation
Aringar Anna Maligai , Thallakulam , Madurai
Bore well Maintenance and Repair Works at Mellakkal in Madurai Corporation
2026_MAWS_698232_1
E4 / Est.63/ 26-27 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Madurai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,536
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Removal of centrifugal pumpset/ jet pumps/ submersible pumpsets and its accessories from borewell/ open well for attending repairs 50% of the rates mentioned under item 17 (a), (b) and (c) may be allowed for the respective Horse power. | 16 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.01 | Rate for flushing of borewell of 6" dia requiring less than 4 hours operation using drill rods/ hose with required size of pipes for various capacity compressor including transportation, labour, and fuel charges for compressors as directed by the TWAD Officer and conducting yield test by ‘V’ notch method if required.600 Cfm (100 /150 PSI) | 96 | Hrs | - | - |
| 3.01 | Supply and Delivery of UPVC pipes and G.I. pipes specials 40 mm UPVC Pipe | 480 | M | - | - |
| 4.01 | Nylon Rope | 2,000 | M | - | - |
| 5.01 | 40 mm G I Bend | 16 | Nos | - | - |
| 6.01 | 40 mm G M NRV | 16 | Nos | - | - |
| 7.01 | Bore Clamp Set | 32 | Nos | - | - |
| 8.01 | Borewell Cover | 16 | Nos | - | - |
| 9.01 | Supply and delivery of PVC inoulated and sheathed 3 core copper cable conforming to Is 694 /1990 suitable for submersible pumpset. | 2,800 | M | - | - |
| 10.01 | Supply and delivery of direct online starter confirming to IS13947, IEC60947-1 and as amended thereafter with suitable KW rating for operation in AC/Three Phase/50HZ (± 5%) and 415 V(±10%) including Ammeter, Voltmeter, Thermal Overload relay, 16 Amps 2 pole Magnetic Contactor with under Voltage protection, Indication lamp, starting capacitor, running capacitor and On/Off Push button switches, 5 way connector, wiring with 1 sq. mm/1.5 sq. mm copper PVC insulated cable, powder coated vermin proof box including the capacitor (the cost of capacitor is to be taken separately). | 16 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_839321.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
63.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].