Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC M 7 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADHAYANKUTTAI PO METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.0 L Quoted ₹4.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.8 LRejected-AOC NO 10 72 10TH STREET JOTHI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹4.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumaran Engineering Works L2 | Tech and Mech Engineers and Erectors L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | DRUM OVERHAULING Charges for opening the drum manhole doors, cleaning & inspection of drum internals, flushing of phosphate dosing line by cutting and welding, cleaning and inspection of screen dryers, and providing new gasket for manhole doors | 1 | No | 40,950 ₹40,950 | 40,700 ₹40,700 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Checking of weld cracks in separation chamber and welding the cracks with IBR welder | 1 | No. | 14,715 ₹14,715 | 14,250 ₹14,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling the turbo separator (100 Nos.) for cleaning and refixing in position | 100 | Nos. | 490 ₹49,000 | 430 ₹43,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for rectification of Boiler drum separators by reconditioning erosion/ crack, alignment of fins and replacing worn out mounting fasteners | 10 | Nos. | 1,413 ₹14,130 | 1,300 ₹13,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for overhauling of boiler drum and super heater safety valves. | 5 | Nos. | 14,520 ₹72,600 | 14,300 ₹71,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charger for overhauling of PRDS, CRH and HRH safety valves. | 7 | Nos. | 18,416 ₹1,28,912 | 18,300 ₹1,28,100 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charger for overhauling of soot blower safety valve. | 1 | No. | 9,898 ₹9,898 Lowest | 9,950 ₹9,950 |
| 8.00 | Charges for cutting of worn out drain lines of Safety valves of Boiler Drum, MSL lines etc., checking, removal chocking if any, renewal of eroded portion, welding, normalizing the lines | 1 | No. | 9,518 ₹9,518 | 9,500 ₹9,500 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for providing assistance during safety valves floating. | 12 | Nos. | 2,756 ₹33,072 | 2,740 ₹32,880 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for insitu seat cutting of SH, Drum, RH & PRDS safety valves | 2 | Nos. | 50,238 ₹1,00,476 | 50,000 ₹1,00,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,200
Closing Date
7 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit III Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Maintenance of boiler drum and all safety valves and allied works
2025_EB_607945_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.273/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,200
Yes
29 May 2026
23 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
23 Sept 2025
Amount
DRUM OVERHAULING Charges for opening the drum manhole doors, cleaning & inspection of drum internals, flushing of phosphate dosing line by cutting and welding, cleaning and inspection of screen dryers, and providing new gasket for manhole doors
Checking of weld cracks in separation chamber and welding the cracks with IBR welder
Dismantling the turbo separator (100 Nos.) for cleaning and refixing in position
Charges for rectification of Boiler drum separators by reconditioning erosion/ crack, alignment of fins and replacing worn out mounting fasteners
Charges for overhauling of boiler drum and super heater safety valves.
Charger for overhauling of PRDS, CRH and HRH safety valves.
Charger for overhauling of soot blower safety valve.
Charges for cutting of worn out drain lines of Safety valves of Boiler Drum, MSL lines etc., checking, removal chocking if any, renewal of eroded portion, welding, normalizing the lines
Charges for providing assistance during safety valves floating.
Charges for insitu seat cutting of SH, Drum, RH & PRDS safety valves
T & Ps and consumables
Kumaran Engineering Works (BID ID -1476780)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].