Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,200
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
Er. Chander Shekhar
Office of the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No. 3 Sector-4, Chandigarh
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF ORBIS MAKE 2 NOS. LIFTS INSTALLED IN LAWYER CHAMBER AND E-SAMPARK BUILDING IN PUNJAB AND HARYANA HIGH COURT, SECTOR-1, CHANDIGARH (FOR THE YEAR 2026-27).
2026_CHD_95188_1
E3/47W/126
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
Chandigarh
as per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,200
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Comprehensive services and maintenance of 2 Nos. Orbis make lifts installed in Punjab & Haryana High Court, Sector-1, Chandigarh | |||||
| 1.01 | 6 Passenger lift, 4 stops, 4 openings. | 2 | Each for 12 months | 1,18,195 | ₹2,36,390 |
| 2 | Supply, replacement, installation, testing and commissioning of door hanger which channel complete in all respect to smooth functioning of the lifts. The job includes all labour and petty material required to complete the job to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 2 | Each Job | 11,235 | ₹22,470 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 21.68 MB
BOQ_116884.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].