Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA PRADESH | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC aoc |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance EMD |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹3,183
Closing Date
2 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Aman Singh
ZONE 09 ZONE OFFICE CHANDBAD OFFICE BMC BHOPAL
Construction of C C Drain , Road cross And Chember Near Kabrstan At Ahatakallashah Ward 35 Zone 09
2025_UAD_409480_2
2020227124
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Ward 35 Zone 09
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,183
13 Aug 2026
24 Apr 2025
5 May 2025
24 Apr 2025
2 May 2025
24 Apr 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: AMAN SINGH Created Date/Time: 24-Jun-2025 04:17 PM Tender Title: Construction of C C Drain , Road cross Tender ID: 2025_UAD_409480_2
Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION BHOPAL, ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT ZONE 09 CHANDBAD
Name of Work: Construction of C C Drain , Road cross And Chember Near Kabrstan At Ahatakallashah Ward 35 Zone 09Construction of C C Drain , Road cross And Chember Near Kabrstan At Ahatakallashah Ward 35 Zone 09
Contract No: 2020227124
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AMIR HUSSAIN (GSTN-23DDKPS9306D1ZH) BID ID -1247321 318328.00 -10.00 286495.20 Two Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 DISHA INFRASTRUCTURE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1246862 318328.00 -7.86 293307.42 Two Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Seven
3.00 KHUSHBU CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1247362 318328.00 -12.15 279651.15 Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty One
4.00 AARYA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1247370 318328.00 -15.10 270260.47 Two Lakh Seventy Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AARYA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(270260.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C C Drain , Road cross Tender ID: 2025_UAD_409480_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AARYA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1247370) 270260.47 L1
2 KHUSHBU CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1247362) 279651.15 L2
3 AMIR HUSSAIN (BID ID -1247321) 286495.20 L3
4 DISHA INFRASTRUCTURE (BID ID -1246862) 293307.42 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].