Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹14,012
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA
O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA
SITC of ceiling mounted cordless remote in ductable air conditioning units at Sector-33 Rohini Sports Complex.
2026_DDA_923640_1
40/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Vikas Minar
As per tender documents
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹14,012
Yes
O/o EE/ELD-2 Vikas Minar, DDA
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Modifications of corded Remote Wiring and copper piping for existing ductable ceiling suspended unit including providing of wires, thimbles, copper fittings, breazzing rods and refrigerent gas etc. | 33 | Nos. | 5,470 | ₹1,80,510 |
| 2 | Supply installation of Panel Shed includings MS Structures and Green Fiber Sheet for VRV outdoor electric panel on the terrace | 1 | Nos. | 14,159 | ₹14,159 |
| 3.01 | Supplying , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Window type Air conditioners complete with copper power cable upto 3 Mtr, wireless Remote, suitable for working between 180- 260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing, cooling, dehumidification, air circulation, R-32/R-410A /R-407B Green Refrigerant with Scroll / rotary compressor with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB), antifreeze thermostat on the coil as a safety feature, complete with fixing including T&P & labour etc as required complete in all respect as specified of following capacity. Sound level of up to 50dB inside the room is acceptable. The unit shall be in confirmation with IS 1391 Part-I 2023 and CPWD Specification. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 0C. The system shall be able to operate up to 50 0C (out door ambient temperature).
1.5 TR with Inverter 5 Star BEE rating | 1 | Nos. | 40,074 | ₹40,074 |
| 4 | Supply installtion tersting and commissioning of receiver kit, electronics expansion valves and cordless remote for ductable unit as required. | 33 | Nos. | 14,117 | ₹4,65,861 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.45 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.22 MB
BOQ_970603.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .