Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹45.4 LAccepted-AOC 134 1 SAKTHI THEATER STREET NEHRU NAGAR KARUMALAIKOODAL METTUR DAM 02 | METTUR DAM | TAMIL NADU | ₹45.4 L Quoted ₹49.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹51.2 LRejected-AOC NEW NO 14 1 77 OLD NO 8 1 31 A PUDUSAMPALLI METTUR DAM 3 | ₹51.2 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Natesan Engineering Contractor L1 | Sri Balaji Electricals And Mechanical Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00LP Expansion Bellow & LPT A1 Extraction Bellow (Left Side) | |||||
| 1.01 | LP expansion bellow suitable for 600 MW LP Turbine -2
Make:M/s BHEL (Assy Drg no.21076437100 item no.1) or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 11,74,680 ₹27,72,244.8 Lowest | 12,24,450 ₹28,89,702 |
| 1.02 | LPT A1 expansion bellow suitable for 600 MW LP Turbine -2 (left side)
Make :M/s BHEL (Assy Drg no.31076819510 item no.1 ) or its equivalent | 3 | Nos | 6,06,300 ₹21,46,302 Lowest | 6,30,500 ₹22,31,970 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹45,400
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-06/26-27/NCTPS-II
2026_EB_677138_1
CE-06/26-27/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
10 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹45,400
Yes
24 Jun 2026
15 May 2026
20 May 2026
15 May 2026
19 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LP Expansion Bellow & LPT A1 Extraction Bellow (Left Side) | |||||
| 1.01 | LP expansion bellow suitable for 600 MW LP Turbine -2
Make:M/s BHEL (Assy Drg no.21076437100 item no.1) or its equivalent | 2 | Nos | 1 | ₹2 |
| 1.02 | LPT A1 expansion bellow suitable for 600 MW LP Turbine -2 (left side)
Make :M/s BHEL (Assy Drg no.31076819510 item no.1 ) or its equivalent | 3 | Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
06.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_813642.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].