Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.1 L
EMD Value
₹21,200
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm
Public Works Department
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
9513351199
Annual Maintenance of Yelanduru to Gundlupete road from Ch.40.03 to 56.40 km in Gundlupete Taluk (SH 81) for the year 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40747
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40747
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chamarajanagara
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
Achieved in at least One financial years a average financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs.21.11 Lakhs
Assessed available tender capacity (AXNX5.00-B)
₹530
₹21,200
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Yelanduru to Gundlupete road from 40.03 to 56.40 km in Gundlupete Taluk for the year 2026-27
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment.
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Type - A, W : Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Providing and erecting a W metal beam crash barrier system comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
To be read as patching of deep patholes 75 mm thick by restoring the granular base course using material confirming to wbm Grade-ii with type b screenings standards wherever necessary by manual means ...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW2 40747 CAT 2A 25 L.doc
Tender Document • 1.07 MB
emd corrigendum.pdf
pdf • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].