Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.9 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
LDA Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Gomti Nagar Khargapur sarswati puram-2 ke antergat sri gunjan yadav S-2/444 ke makan se sri aditya vikram singh s-2/464 ke makan tak CC road evam nali ka nirman karya
2026_LDAUP_1182472_1
95/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/25_15
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,366
Secratary LDA
₹4.9 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m., All kinds of soil.DSR 2023- 2.8.1 | 796.88 | Cum | 205.62 | ₹1,63,853.44 |
| 2 | Mild steel or iron work in plain work such as in R.C.C. or R.B. (when not included in an over all rates ) including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel and its wastage , bends, hooks and authorized overlaps shall be measured for development work.- L.D.A APPRO. | 264.64 | Qtl | 7,150 | ₹18,92,197.45 |
| 3 | Carriage of materials transport including loading unloading and stacking Lime,moorum,building,rubbish,5.0 km sanction Rate- PSR 01 | 797 | cum | 104.4 | ₹83,206.8 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :, 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).DSR 2023- 4.1.8 | 257.63 | Cum | 5,381.16 | ₹13,86,321.35 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 110% of the specified minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement, All works upto plinth level, Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cumDSR 2023- 5.33.1.1 | 241.5 | Cum | 7,508.31 | ₹18,13,256.87 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Centering and shuttering including strutting and propping and removal of items for: Foundations, footings, base of columns, etc DSR 2023/5.9.1DSR 2023- 5.9.1 | 525 | Sqm | 309.78 | ₹1,62,634.5 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc.DSR 2023- 5.9.2 | 1,260 | Sqm | 665.54 | ₹8,38,580.4 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for :, Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platformDSR 2023- 5.9.3 | 420 | Sqm | 732.48 | ₹3,07,641.6 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:, Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)DSR 2023- 6.1.1 | 24.15 | Cum | 5,822.47 | ₹1,40,612.65 |
| 10 | Providing and laying C.C. pavement of mix M-25 with ready mixed concrete from batching plant. The ready mixed concrete shall be laid and finished with screed board vibrator , vacuum dewatering process and finally finished by floating, brooming with wire brush etc. complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in charge. (The panel shuttering work shall be paid for separately). (Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/cum. Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/ recoverable separately).DSR 2023- 16.75 | 259.5 | Sqm | 7,760.34 | ₹20,13,808.23 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
T_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.69 MB
BOQ_2223317.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].